6132 Palmers Mill Road Hurlock, MD 21643

  6132 Palmers Mill Road Hurlock, MD 21643

Pending (241 Days)
$349,900 (USD)
3
BED
2
BATH
1,404
SQFT

Description

Radical Price Improvement! Experience the perfect blend of country peace and modern convenience on this sprawling 1.3 +/- acre lot just outside Hurlock. This well maintained one-floor living home features a bright country kitchen and a cozy living room anchored by a fireplace with a Byler gas insert. The primary suite offers a private retreat, complemented by two additional bedrooms and a dedicated home office.Step outside to your private oasis: a screened porch overlooking a refreshing 16x24 inground pool and a partially fenced yard. Hobbyists will love the oversized two-car attached garage plus a massive detached outbuilding/garage equipped with a concrete floor and 220-amp service—perfect for a workshop or boat storage. Added bonuses include lawn sprinklers, a whole-house generator, and owned solar panels included in the price!

MLS #:
MDDO2009160
Taxes
$2,726(2025)
Lot Size
1.31 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1977
Style
Ranch/Rambler
School District
Dorchester County Public Schools
County
Dorchester County

Listed By

Valerie "Val" Powell Brown, Coldwell Banker Realty
Source
BRIGHT IDX
Last checked May 23 2026 at 2:17 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
Stories
  • 1
Living Area
  • 1,404 sqft

Listing Price History

Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
May 06, 2026
Price Changed
$349,900
-13%
-$50,000
Mar 05, 2026
Price Changed
$399,900
-4%
-$15,100
Dec 19, 2025
Price Changed
$415,000
4%
$15,100
Oct 10, 2025
Price Changed
$399,900
-6%
-$25,100
Location
   
Calculate drive times to this property
 
Powered by INRIX® Drive Time

Powered by Walk Score®